All Star Teams

 

1967 - Winnipeg

Jim Patterson- Moose Jaw,  Charlie Plouffe-Calgary,  Marcel Bourque-North Bay,  Vic 

Goebel-Regina.

1968 - Calgary

Unknown.

1969 - Saskatoon

Jacques Matte-Ottawa, Rod Forester-North Battleford, Bill Story-Edmonton, Ron 

Holmes-Brandon.

1970 - Ottawa

Pierre Bettez-Quebec, Don Iwanoczko-Manitoba, Bert Warren-Alberta,  Elmer Williams-

Ontario.

1971 - North Bay

Wayne Lambie-Sask., Don Iwanoczko-Manitoba, Cliff Larson-Ontario, Brian Harrison-

Nova Scotia.

1972 - Vancouver

Jim Karlson-Manitoba, Don Iwanoczko-Manitoba, Richard Steib-Saskatchewan, Jim 

Prestley-Sask.

1973 - Halifax

Don Sigurdson- British Columbia, Nick Ronsky-Alberta, Reg Martin-Alberta, Don 

McGladdery-B.C.

1974 - Edmonton

Dale Walker-B.C., Bill Best-B.C., Earl Best-B.C., Don McGladdery-B.C.

1975 - Quebec City

Dale Walker-B.C., Bill Best-B.C., Ron Jasper-Manitoba, Don McGladdery-B.C.

1976 - Winnipeg

Dale Walker-B.C., Wayne Lambie-Sask., Earl Best-B.C., Keith Adams-Alberta.

1977 - Toronto

Diz MacNeil-N. S., Wayne Lambie-Sask., Barry McIntyre-New Brunswick, Larry 

McHardy-Alberta.

1978 - Calgary

Bob Wilkins-Sask., Lorne Friesen-Ontario, Tom Charlton-Ontario, Bill Jonasson-

Manitoba.

1979 - St. John

Rob Forester-Sask., Dodie Dickison-N.B., Don Iwanoczko-Manitoba, Dale Campbell-

Alberta.

1980 - Regina

Gary Morken-Alberta, Laurie Savill-Alberta, Don Iwanoczko-Manitoba, Bill Jonasson-

Manitoba.

1981 - Victoria

Diz MacNeil-Nova Scotia, Bernie MacNeil-Nova Scotia, Jim Forsyth-Sask., Bob Gates-

Sask.

1982 - Charlottetown

Diz MacNeil-Nova Scotia, Brian Taylor-Manitoba, Jim Forsyth- Sask., Frank Hardy-

Quebec.

1983 - Thunder Bay

Ron Cormier-N. S., Brian Harrison-Nova Scotia, Brian Hendrickson-Northern Ontario,  

Don Ray-AB.

1984 - Edmonton

Diz MacNeil-N. S., Kevin Mitchell-Newfoundland, Chris Grey-Alberta, Bill Jonasson-

Manitoba.

1985 - Ottawa

Don Rosengren-Northern Ontario, Greg Gallivan-N.B., John Jardine-N.B., Fred Jones-

Ontario.

1986 - Winnipeg

Ian Kirk-Manitoba, Brian Taylor-Manitoba, Joe Heartwell-Alberta, Len MacNeil-Nova 

Scotia.

1987 - Halifax

Bob McGregor-Ontario, Rick Belzevick-Sask., Gerry Welsh-Sask., Craig Maksymic-

Sask.

1988 - Whitehorse

Terry Tillet-Manitoba, John Handrigan-Nfld., Les Tabata-B.C.,  Craig Maksymic-Sask.

1989 - Summerside

Rick Belzevick-Sask., Gerry Welsh-Sask., Don Heggstrom-B.C., Dave Badowich-

Alberta.

1990 - Vernon

Dave Kidby-Sask., Rob Vorreiter-Sask., Jim Zimmer-Sask., Roger Johnstone-Manitoba.

1991 - St. John's

Greg Vaughn-Nfld., Larry Klein-Ontario, Dan Venn-B.C., Bob Flint-Ontario.

1992 - Saskatoon

Gary Morken-Alberta, Laurie Savill-Alberta, Chris Grey-Alberta, Carl LeClair- New 

Brunswick.

1993 - Trois Rivieres

Ron Rosengren- N. Ontario, Rick Belzevick-Sask., Laurie Murray-Ontario, Don Gentles-

Nova Scotia.

1994 - Sault Ste.Marie

Wendel Charbonneau-SK. & Ron Rosengren-N. Ont., Don Rosengren-N. Ont., Brad 

Holmes-Sask., Ron Monteith-N. Ont.

1995 - Edmonton

Denis Byrne-Nfld., Rob Marson-ON, Roger MacLeod-Nova Scotia, Roger McCarville-

N. Ontario.

1996 - Winnipeg

Maurel Erick-Sask., Rob Marson-Ontario, Doug Lunnin-Sask., Darin Hautz-Sask.

1997 - Ottawa

Dodie Dickison-N.B. & Gil Maynard-MB., Greg Gallivan-NB., Craig Maksymic-B.C., 

Bernie MacNeil-Nova Scotia. 

1998 - Vernon

Yves St. Louis-Quebec, , Denis Massicotte-Quebec, Michel Lariviere-Quebec, Pierre 

Frenette-Quebec.

1999 - Fredricton

Maurel Erick-Sask., Greg Gallivan-N.B., Randy Fossum-N. Ont., Dale Gowen-Sask.

2000 - Regina

Wendel Charbonneau-Sask., Brent MacDougall-NS.,  Randy Chandler-MB., John 

Robinson-MB.

2001 - Halifax

Brent MacDougall-N.S., Rick Belzevick-N.S., Linda Brunn -(BC) & Kris MacLeod- 

(NS), Roger MacLeod-N.S.

2002 - Camrose

Yves St. Louis-QUE., Denis Massicotte-QUE., Kevin Kaufmann-Sask., Kent Rogers-

Sask.

2003 - Summerside

Wendel Charboneau-Sask., Kelly Taylor-Man., Joe MacDonald-N.S., Bob Sylvester-

Man.

2004 - Thunder Bay

Dodie Dickison-N.B., Diz MacNeil-N.S., Wayne Adams-B.C. & Roger MacLeod, Bruce 

Watkins- B.C.& Dale Gowen- Sask.

2005 - St. John's

Randy Graham-Sask.& Jahn Handrigan-NL., Ray Moisan-Sask.& Arno Wachs-Man., 

Kevin Kauffmann-Sask., Kent Rogers-Sask.& Jacques Poirier Jr.-QC.

2006 - Lethbridge

Ron Rosengren-N. Ontario, Randy Fossum-N. Ontario, Rick Poplar-Nova Scotia, John 

Robinson-MB.

2007 - Trois-Rivieres

Randy Graham-Sask., Kevin Kaufmann-Sask., Kent Rogers-Sask., Mark Janes-Sask.

2008 - Winnipeg

Dave Kidby-Sask., Kris Tynski-N.S., Joe MacDonald-N.S., Dale Gowan-Sask.

2009 - Brampton

Ron Rosengren-N.Ont., Gil Maynard-Man., Joe MacDonald-N.S., Roger McCarville- 

N.Ont.

2010 - Regina

Brent MacDougall-N.S., Gil Maynard- Man., Joe MacDonald-N.S., Mark Janes-Sask.

2011 - Miramichi

Mark Pouliot-A.B., Dave Badowich-A.B., Frank Wilt-N.B., Halle Johnson-N.S.

2012 - Surrey

Ron Rosengren-N. Ont., Dave Kidby-Sask., Anthony Smaha-N. Ont., Claude Mercier-

Q.C.

2013 - Halifax

Ron Rosengren-N. Ont., Dave Scholz-N. Ont., Jenna Enge-N. Ont., Yves Patenaude-Q.C.

2014 - Trois Rivieres

Dodie Dickison-N.B., Jacques Poirier-Q.C., (tie)Frank Wilt-N.B. & Kent Rogers-SK., 

Mark Janes-SK.

2015 - Winnipeg

Ron Rosengren-N.Ont., Dave Badowich-A.B., Jenna Enge-N. Ont., Mark Janes-SK.