The Winners

 

Winnipeg , MB. 1967

  • Alberta - Al Brooks, Charlie Plouffe, Robin Hood, Jack Mines

Calgary, AB. 1968

  • Alberta - Stan Elke, Jack Habkirk, Bill Storey, George High

Saskatoon, SK. 1969

  • Alberta - Stan Elke, J. Habkirk, Bill Storey, Roy Barnard

Ottawa, ON. 1970

  • Alberta - Harold Thompson, V. Hyde, B. Warren, W. Andrews

North Bay, ON. 1971

  • Saskatchewan - Wayne Lambie, R. Forester, H. McDonald, W. Fink

Vancouver, B.C. 1972

  • Manitoba - Jim Karlson, D. Iwanoczko, R. Jasper, C. Sutherland

Halifax, NS. 1973

  • British Columbia - Don Sigurdson, D. Walker, G. Dunkley, D. McGladdery

Edmonton, AB. 1974

  • Northern Ont. - Don Rosengren, John Davis, Brian Hendrickson, John Dean

Quebec City, PQ. 1975

  • British Columbia - Dale Walker, Bill Best, Earl Best, Don McGladdery

Winnipeg, MB. 1976

  • British Columbia - Dale Walker, Bill Best, Earl Best, Harvey Wagner

Toronto, ON. 1977

  • Nova Scotia - Don McNeil, B. McNeil, Ernie Mader, D. McLean

Calgary, AB. 1978

  • Manitoba - John Gifford, B. Taylor, Don Iwanoczko, B. Jonasson

St. John, NB. 1979

  • Saskatchewan - Rod Forester, B. Anderson, W. Lambie, R. Hickson

Regina, SK. 1980

  • Manitoba - J. Gifford, B. Taylor, Don Iwanoczko, Bill Jonasson

Victoria, BC. 1981

  • Alberta - Ron Gough, P Pollard, Don Ray, R. Nekolaichuk

Charlottetown, PE. 1982

  • Northern Ont. - Don Rosengren, John Davis, Brian Hendrickson, Brian Larson

Thunder Bay, ON. 1983

  • Nova Scotia - Ron Cormier, B. Harrison, G. Weatherbee, L Coldwell

Edmonton, AB. 1984

  • Alberta - Nick Ronsky, L Savill, Chris Grey, John Keay

Ottawa, ON. 1985

  • Northern Ont. - Don Rosengren, B. Larson, Brian Hendrickson, Mike Caruk

Winnipeg, MB. 1986

  • Nova Scotia - Don MacNeil, Bernie MacNeil, Neale Morrison, L. MacNeil

Halifax, NS. 1987

  • Manitoba - Terry Tillett, Rick Bender, L. Gall, Rob Truthwaite

Whitehorse, YT. 1988

  • Manitoba - Terry Tillett, R. Bender, Larry Gall, Rob Truthwaite

Summerside, PE. 1989

  • Alberta - Joe Heartwell, G Bently, Ted Astles, D. Badowich

Vernon, BC. 1990

  • Ontario - Bob McGregor, Larry Klein, D. Montone, Bob Flint

St. John’s, NF. 1991

  • Ontario - B McGregor, L. Klein, Dave Montone, Bob Flint

Saskatoon, SK. 1992

  • Northern Ont. - D. Rosengren, Ron Rosengren(4th stone), Bill Nash, Ron Monteith

Trois-Rivieres, PQ. 1993

  • Saskatchewan - Dave Moore, Rick Belzevick, D. Belzevick, K. Kaufmann

Sault Ste. Marie, ON. 1994

  • Northern Ont. - Don Rosengren, Ron Rosengren(4th stone), B. Nash, Ron Monteith

Edmonton, AB. 1995

  • Ontario - Ray Pollock, Mike Granton, Rob Marson, Randy Enright

Winnipeg, MB. 1996

  • Saskatchewan - Maurel Erick, Dale Gowan, Doug Lunnin, Darin Hautz

Ottawa, ON. 1997

  • Northern Ont. - D. Rosengren, Jack Price, Roger McCarville, Ron Monteith

Vernon, BC. 1998

  • Northern Ont. - D. Rosengren, Bill Nash, Roger McCarville, Ron Monteith

Fredericton, NB. 1999

  • Northern Ont. - D Rosengren, R. Rosengren(4th stone), Randy Fossum, R McCarville

Regina, SK. 2000

  • Saskatchewan - W. Charbonneau, Randy Graham, K. Kaufmann, Kent Rogers

Halifax, NS. 2001

  • Nova Scotia - Brent MacDougall, Rick Belzevick, K. MacLeod, R. MacLeod

Camrose, AB. 2002

  • Quebec - Yves St.-Louis, Denis Massicotte, M. Lariviere, P. Frenette

Summerside, PE. 2003

  • Nova Scotia - Brent MacDougall, Don MacNeil, Joe MacDonald, Roger MacLeod

Thunder Bay, On. 2004

  • Northern Ont. - Randy Fossum, Dave Scholz, Roger McCarville, Dave Hudyma.

St. John's, NFL. 2005

  • Saskatchewan - Randy Graham, Ray Moisan, Kevin Kauffmann, Kent Rogers.

Lethbridge, Ab. 2006

  • Northern Ont. - Ron Rosengren, Randy Fossum, Roger McCarville, Dave Scholz.

Trois-Rivieres Quebec 2007

  • Nova Scotia - Lowell Goulden, Roger MacLeod, Terry Piper, Rick Poplar.

Winnipeg Manitoba 2008

  • Saskatchewan - Dave Kidby, Maurel Erick, Rick Brucker, Dale Gowan.

Brampton Ontario 2009

  • Northern Ontario - Ron Rosengren, Randy Fossum, Dave Scholz, Roger McCarville.

Regina Saskatchewan 2010

  • Saskatchewan - Randy Graham, Doug Flasch, Kent Rogers, Mark Janes.

Miramichi New Brunswick 2011

  • Nova Scotia - Brent Macdougall, Terry Piper, Rick Poplar, Halle Johnson.

Surrey British Columbia 2012

  • Saskatchewan - Maurel Erick, Dave Kidby, Rick Brucker, Dale Gowen.

Halifax Nova Scotia 2013

  • Northern Ontario - Ron Rosengren, Dave Scholz, Jenna Enge, Bill Nash.

Trois Rivieres Quebec 2014

  • Saskatchewan - Randy Graham, Maurel Erick, Kent Rogers, Mark Janes.

Winnipeg Manitoba 2015

  • Northern Ontario - Ron Rosengren, Dave Scholz, Jenna Enge, Anthony Smaha.